SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

HEADSandrine Paillasse MA MSc BA (Hons) PGCE
BURSARPaul Neagle MA (Oxon)
DEPUTY HEAD ACADEMICMark Maddocks MA (Oxon) QTS
DEPUTY HEAD PASTORALElla Schierenberg BA (Hons) PGCE
ACTING HEAD OF LOWER SCHOOLJames Greene Bachelor of Education (Waikato) (Maternity cover)
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOLAmy Ullman MA (Hons) PGCE
HEAD OF IT AND DIGITAL INNOVATIONHolly Thomas Bachelor of Teaching (Auckland)

Teaching staff

Jennie McGovern MA (Trinity College Dublin) PGCE – Head of EYFS

Lucy Baker  BA (Hons), QTS – Reception Teacher

Stephanie Coyle BA (Hons) PGCE – Reception Teacher, Head of PSHCE

Francesca Gold BA (Hons) QTS, PGDip – Teaching Assistant

Florence Langley BTEC – Teaching Assistant

Aron Clark BA PGCE – Year 1 Teacher

James Greene Bachelor of Education (Waikato) – Head of Art and History of Art 

Zoi Bazouka MA (Thrace) – Teaching Assistant

Julia Finlay BA (Hons) – Teaching Assistant

Katie Baker BSc (Hons), PGDE – Year 2 Teacher, Head of Geography

Beth Caldow BA, Master of Teaching (Melbourne) – Year 2 Teacher

Marta Carrera BA (Hons), MA- Teaching Assistant

Emma Treglown Cache Level 3- Teaching Assistant

Emily Poster BA (Hons), PGCE-  Year 3 Teacher, Head of History and RE (Maternity leave)

Daniel Carey BA (Waikato), QTS – Year 3 Teacher

Taegan Spratt Bachelor of Education (Queensland) – Year 3 Teacher (Maternity cover)

Amanda Davidson – TA Coordinator

Niya Ivanova MSc, MA – Teaching Assistant

Catherine Turner BA, PGCE – Year 4 Teacher

Kayleigh Yik BEng, PGCE – Year 4 Teacher

 

Carla Boxell BSc, MA, PDCE- Head of Science and DT, Outdoor Learning Coordinator (Upper School)

Stephanie Martineau BA (Poitiers), PGCE – Head of Modern Languages

Hannah Adler BSc, PGCE –  Year 6 Teacher, Head of Maths

David Marshall MA, PGCE – Year 6 Teacher, Head of English

Ramita Anand BSc, BEd, MSc – (SENCO) Learning Enrichment Coordinator

Rebecca Legg BA (Hons), PGCE – Learning Enrichment Teacher

Daphne Sarnat BA (Tel Aviv), PGCE – Director of Music

Emma Pelkiewicz  BMus Royal College of Music, MA – Singing Teacher

 

Hannah Comber BA, PGCE – Director of Sport

Majella Baily BSc (Hons), PGCE – PE Teacher

Hollie Cox NVQ – Sports Teaching Assistant

Holly Thomas Bachelor of Teaching (Auckland) – Head of IT and Digital Innovation, Online Safety Co-ordinator

Kate Keith BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Drama

Emma Karat BA (Hons), PGCE – Teacher

Stephanie Vega BA, PGDE – Teacher, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator

John Fleetwood – Chess Teacher

 

Non-teaching staff

Michaela Augustin BA (Hons) – Head’s PA and Office Manager

Millie Scott Professional Business Diploma – Receptionist and School Secretary

Carline Black GNVQ, BTEC – Welfare Coordinator

 

Paul Neagle MA (Oxon) – Bursar

Rhoann Joffe B Acc, CA (SA) – Finance Manager

Jessica Haydon – Head of Admissions and Marketing

Alistair Wade BA (Hons) MA (Jerusalem University College) PGCE – Head of  School Operations and Partnerships

Philppa Flint MA (Cantab), LLM – Human Resources and Compliance Manager

Annelie Akesson BA (Lund) – Librarian

Katie Gosling BA (Hons)- Learning Support Assistant

Gail Davies – Playground Supervisor

Florence Langley BTEC – Playground Supervisor

Paul Moore – Caretaker

Bela Carvalho – Cleaning Supervisor, Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Louanne Henderson – Chef Manager 

Christian Matricciani – Chef de partie

Az-Eddine Aboulkaram – Kitchen Assistant

Farjana Akther – Kitchen Assistant

Anamaria Stan – Kitchen Assistant

Tatiana Muruaga Klein – Kitchen Assistant

 

Visiting music staff

Ed Begley BMus, Trinity Laban Conservatoire

Rebecca Celebuski BMus, Royal College of Music, MA, Royal Academy of Music

Fiona Firth Diploma, Trinity College of Music

Katherine Gillham BA (Hons) Leeds College of Music, MMus Royal College of Music

Jodie Schloss BMus (Queensland) MMus (Northwestern)

Serafina Steer BMus Trinity College of Music

Naomi Bowles Diploma, Trinity College of Music

Una Birtchnell Diploma, Guildhall School of Music

Alan McAfee BA, MA, Diploma Trinity College of Music

Gina Cooney BMus, Royal College of Music

Tamara Diakow BMus (Hons), The Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Jamie Murray Diploma Drumtech Drum and Percussion School

Fiona Firth Diploma, Trinity College of Music

Katie Graham Diploma, Royal Academy of Music, MA Courtauld Institute