Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
HEAD Sandrine Paillasse MA MSc BA (Hons) PGCE
BURSAR Emma Ghosh ACA BA (Oxon)
ASSISTANT HEAD ACADEMIC M Clarke MA PGCE 
ASSISTANT HEAD PASTORAL Rebecca Thomas BA (Hons) PGCE
HEAD OF EARLY YEARS AND LOWER SCHOOL Ella Schierenberg BA (Hons) PGCE  
TEACHING STAFF
Majella Baily BSc (Hons) PGCE

Hannah Comber BA (Hons) PGCE - Director of Sport & Co-curricular Coordinator

Nicole Coyle BA (Hons) Education
Stephanie Coyle BA (Hons) PGCE
Elizabeth Elvidge BA (Hons) PGCE - Head of Art, Art History and Humanities
John Fleetwood ECF (English Chess Federation Accredited Coach)
Molly Fowler BA (Hons) PGCE - Head of English
Olly Golding BMus (Hons) - Director of Music
Emma Karat BA (Hons) PGCE
Rebecca Legg BA (Hons) PGCE
Emily Lewis BA (Hons) PGCE - Head of DT
Stephanie Martineau PGCE MFL - Head of Modern Languages
Lucy McCann BA MA - Head of Drama

Jennie McGovern MA PGCE - Head of EYFS

Katie McKerchar BA (Hons) PGCE - Head of Geography
Jamie McKenzie Bachelor of Teaching - E-safety Coordinator
Emma Rawles BA (Hons) PGCE
Claire Shaw BA (Hons) Dip Concert Singing - Deputy Director of Music

Rachel Smith BEd (Hons) AMBDA accredited level 7  - Learning Enrichment Coordinator

Holly Thomas, Bachelor of Education (Teaching) - Digital Learning Lead
Amy Ullman MA (Hons) PGCE - Outdoor Learning Coordinator & Head of RE
Stephanie Vega BA (Hons) PGDE - Head of PSHCE
Vivienne Wang BA (Hons) Montessori Dip.  
TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF
Amanda Davidson  Diploma in Counselling
Annelie Åkesson BA ‚Äč(Sweden)

Aron Clark 

BA
Julia Finlay BA (Hons)
Francesca Gold BA (Hons) QTS
Swati Nagar BEd (India)
Serena Parimbelli BA (Hons) 
Emma Whittingham Cache Diploma Level 3 Childcare and Education
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
HR Coordinator Francesca Jussa BA (Hons)
Registrar/Head's PA Jessica Haydon
School Secretary Sally King
Welfare Coordinator Vanessa Horan
Bursar's Assistant Patina Hanson
IT Manager Manish Patel
Caretaker Paul Moore
Housekeeper Maureen Feeney
Librarian Denise Spreag
Head Chef Michael McAllister
Playground Supervisor Gail Davies
Playground Supervisor Katie Gosling BA
Cleaner Bela Carvalho
Cleaner Elsa Carvalho
PERIPATETIC STAFF

 

Piano Rosemary Walker BMus (Lond), ARCM, PGCE
Piano Helen Benson ARCM
Piano Katherine Gillham BA (Hons) MMus
Cello and quartet

Una Birtchnell

Recorder, saxophone, clarinet & windband Tamara Diakow  BMus (Hons) GSMD
Guitar Gina Cooney BMus (Hons) LRAM
Piano Jodie Schloss M.Mus
Singing Helen Templeton BA (Hons) Music
Violin

Naomi Bowles DipMus Trinity

Piano, flute & music theory

Anne Allen, PG Dip RNCM, MA Cantab

There are no resources or collections to display