SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
HEAD | Sandrine Paillasse MA MSc BA (Hons) PGCE |
BURSAR | Paul Neagle MA (Oxon) |
DEPUTY HEAD ACADEMIC | Mark Maddocks MA (Oxon) QTS |
DEPUTY HEAD PASTORAL | Ella Schierenberg BA (Hons) PGCE |
ACTING HEAD OF LOWER SCHOOL | James Greene Bachelor of Education (Waikato) (Maternity cover) |
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL | Amy Ullman MA (Hons) PGCE |
HEAD OF IT AND DIGITAL INNOVATION | Holly Thomas Bachelor of Teaching (Auckland) |
HEAD OF EYFS | Jennie McGovern MA (Trinity College Dublin) PGCE |
Teaching staff
Jennie McGovern MA (Trinity College Dublin) PGCE – Head of EYFS
Lucy Baker BA (Hons), QTS – Reception Teacher
Stephanie Coyle BA (Hons) PGCE – Reception Teacher, Head of PSHCE
Francesca Gold BA (Hons) QTS, PGDip – Teaching Assistant
Florence Langley BTEC – Teaching Assistant
Aron Clark BA PGCE – Year 1 Teacher
James Greene Bachelor of Education (Waikato) – Head of Art and History of Art
Zoi Bazouka MA (Thrace) – Teaching Assistant
Julia Finlay BA (Hons) – Teaching Assistant
Katie Baker BSc (Hons), PGDE – Year 2 Teacher, Head of Geography
Beth Caldow BA, Master of Teaching (Melbourne) – Year 2 Teacher
Marta Carrera BA (Hons), MA- Teaching Assistant
Emma Treglown Cache Level 3- Teaching Assistant
Emily Poster BA (Hons), PGCE- Year 3 Teacher, Head of History and RE (Maternity leave)
Daniel Carey BA (Waikato), QTS – Year 3 Teacher
Taegan Spratt Bachelor of Education (Queensland) – Year 3 Teacher (Maternity cover)
Amanda Davidson – TA Coordinator
Niya Ivanova MSc, MA – Teaching Assistant
Catherine Turner BA, PGCE – Year 4 Teacher
Kayleigh Yik BEng, PGCE – Year 4 Teacher
Carla Boxell BSc, MA, PDCE- Head of Science and DT, Outdoor Learning Coordinator (Upper School)
Stephanie Martineau BA (Poitiers), PGCE – Head of Modern Languages
Hannah Adler BSc, PGCE – Year 6 Teacher, Head of Maths
David Marshall MA, PGCE – Year 6 Teacher, Head of English
Ramita Anand BSc, BEd, MSc – (SENCO) Learning Enrichment Coordinator
Rebecca Legg BA (Hons), PGCE – Learning Enrichment Teacher
Daphne Sarnat BA (Tel Aviv), PGCE – Director of Music
Emma Pelkiewicz BMus Royal College of Music, MA – Singing Teacher
Hannah Comber BA, PGCE – Director of Sport
Majella Baily BSc (Hons), PGCE – PE Teacher
Hollie Cox NVQ – Sports Teaching Assistant
Holly Thomas Bachelor of Teaching (Auckland) – Head of IT and Digital Innovation, Online Safety Co-ordinator
Kate Keith BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Drama
Emma Karat BA (Hons), PGCE – Teacher
Stephanie Vega BA, PGDE – Teacher, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator, Head of Constructive Thinking
John Fleetwood – Chess Teacher
Non-teaching staff
Michaela Augustin BA (Hons) – Head’s PA and Office Manager
Millie Scott Professional Business Diploma – Receptionist and School Secretary
Carline Black GNVQ, BTEC – Welfare Coordinator
Paul Neagle MA (Oxon) – Bursar
Jessica Haydon – Head of Admissions and Marketing
Alistair Wade BA (Hons) MA (Jerusalem University College) PGCE – Head of School Operations and Partnerships
Philippa Flint MA (Cantab), LLM – Human Resources and Compliance Manager
Annelie Akesson BA (Lund) – Librarian
Katie Gosling BA (Hons)- Learning Support Assistant
Gail Davies – Playground Supervisor
Florence Langley BTEC – Playground Supervisor
Paul Moore – Caretaker
Bela Carvalho – Cleaning Supervisor, Lunchtime Supervisor
Louanne Henderson – Chef Manager
Christian Matricciani – Chef de partie
Az-Eddine Aboulkaram – Kitchen Assistant
Farjana Akther – Kitchen Assistant
Anamaria Stan – Kitchen Assistant
Tatiana Muruaga Klein – Kitchen Assistant
Visiting music staff
Ed Begley BMus, Trinity Laban Conservatoire
Rebecca Celebuski BMus, Royal College of Music, MA, Royal Academy of Music
Fiona Firth Diploma, Trinity College of Music
Katherine Gillham BA (Hons) Leeds College of Music, MMus Royal College of Music
Jodie Schloss BMus (Queensland) MMus (Northwestern)
Serafina Steer BMus Trinity College of Music
Naomi Bowles Diploma, Trinity College of Music
Una Birtchnell Diploma, Guildhall School of Music
Alan McAfee BA, MA, Diploma Trinity College of Music
Gina Cooney BMus, Royal College of Music
Tamara Diakow BMus (Hons), The Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Jamie Murray Diploma Drumtech Drum and Percussion School
Fiona Firth Diploma, Trinity College of Music
Katie Graham Diploma, Royal Academy of Music, MA Courtauld Institute